Monday, 19 October
Good afternoon, Jane
Confirmed turnover · 2027
€515,000
2 projects in operations
Confirmed profit
€113,300
22.0% avg margin
Pipeline
€858,400
4 active opportunities
Practice project
Try OTrip without sending or counting anything.
Needs my attention · 8
Client comment · 12 min ago
Laura Fenn commented on Day 3 dinner
27-114 · “Could the gala move to the lakeside terrace?”
Supplier reply · 1 h ago
Lakeside Hotel Killarney replied
27-114 · 24 rooms held until 30 Nov
Overdue reply · 4 days
Coastline Adventures hasn't replied
27-114 · Availability asked 4 working days ago
Budget approval · Today
27-114 budget v13 awaiting approval
Net profit 21.6% — below 22% company margin
Draft from email · Yesterday
New RFP from Fjordbank
Forwarded email turned into a draft opportunity
Timing update · Yesterday
Sky Bar moved dinner to 19:45
27-114 · Day 1 timeline needs a check
Rate change · 2 days ago
Liffey Storehouse 2027 rates
+6% on private tastings · affects 3 projects
Hold expiring · 5 days
Lakeside Hotel hold ends in 5 days
27-114 · 24 rooms · release 30 Nov
Drafts from email · 2
RFP · Fjordbank Leadership Summit Sep 2027
rfp@demodmc.ie · Yesterday 16:20 · 60 guests
Fwd: Halden Top Performers — August?
laura.fenn@northwayevents.com · Mon 09:04 · 90 guests
Pipeline by stage
- Sample Proposal Only€0
- Pre-Proposal€96,000
- RFP Received€212,000
- Proposal Sent€390,000
- Looking Likely€98,400
- Verbally Confirmed€158,000
- Contract Sent€175,000
- Contract Signed€340,000
2027 at a glance
Jan
Feb
27-061
Mar
Apr
27-088
May
Jun
27-114
27-118
Jul
Aug
Sep
27-102
Oct
27-121
Nov
Dec
Projects · 2027
| Ref | Project · client | Status | Guests | Arrival | Departure | Proposal sent | Sales Lead | Ops Lead | Turnover | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27-114 | Halden Pharma Spring IncentiveHalden Pharma | Looking Likely | 40 | Sun 6 Jun | Sat 12 Jun | 18 Sep 2026 | Jane Walsh | Niamh Byrne | €98,400 | €22,142 |
| 27-102 | Fjordbank Leadership SummitFjordbank | RFP Received | 60 | Wed 15 Sep | Sun 19 Sep | — | Ciara Doyle | Orla Quinn | €212,000 | €46,640 |
| 27-118 | Bluepeak Sales ClubBluepeak Software | Proposal Sent | 180 | Wed 2 Jun | Sun 6 Jun | 11 Sep 2026 | Jane Walsh | Kate Byrne | €390,000 | €83,460 |
| 27-121 | Maison Arden LaunchMaison Arden | Verbally Confirmed | 40 | Thu 7 Oct | Sun 10 Oct | 28 Jul 2026 | Kate Byrne | Orla Quinn | €158,000 | €36,340 |
| 27-088 | Bluepeak Kick-offBluepeak Software | Contract Signed | 220 | Sat 10 Apr | Tue 13 Apr | 20 Mar 2026 | Jane Walsh | Orla Quinn | €340,000 | €74,800 |
| 27-061 | Maison Arden RetreatMaison Arden | Contract Sent | 50 | Thu 18 Feb | Sun 21 Feb | 2 Jun 2026 | Kate Byrne | Niamh Byrne | €175,000 | €38,500 |
| Total · 6 projects | 590 | €1,373,400 | €301,882 | |||||||